|
1.
Sokolow, Anna Homage to Alexander (Ray Cook, 1977)
|
2.
Sokolow, Anna Deserts (Ray Cook, 1979)
|
3.
Sokolow, Anna Dreams (Ray Cook, 1974)
|
4.
Sokolow, Anna Kaddisch (Lynne Weber, 1974)
|
5.
Sokolow, Anna Lyric Suite (Ray Cook, 1972)
|
6.
Sokolow, Anna Odes Duet (Muriel Topaz, 1971)
|
7.
Sokolow, Anna Quartertones (Lynne Weber, 1974)
|
8.
Sokolow, Anna Session for Six (Muriel Topaz, 1965)
|
9.
Sokolow, Anna Poe (Jane Marriett, 1977)
|
10.
Sokolow, Anna Lec/Dem Evolution of Ragtime (Muriel
Topaz, 1972)
|
11.
Sokolow, Anna Rooms (Ray Cook, 1967 and 1972-1975)
|
12.
Sokolow, Anna Steps of Silence (Ray Cook, 1975)
|
13.
Tudor, Anthony Continuo (Muriel Topaz, 1976)
|
14.
Tudor, Anthony Little Improvisations (Carl Wolz, 1961)
|
14-2.
Tudor, Anthony Little Improvisations (Carl Wolz, 1961)
|
15.
Tudor, Anthony Soiree Musicals (Ann Hutchinson Guest, 1962)
|
15-2.
Tudor, Anthony Soiree Musicals (Ann Hutchinson Guest, 1962)
|
16.
Tudor, Anthony Jardin aux Lilas (Muriel Topaz, 1967)
|
17.
Tudor, Anthony The Tiller in the Fields (Airi Hynninen,
1978)
|
18.
Tudor, Anthony Sunflowers (Muriel Topaz, 1972)
|
19.
Tudor, Anthony Fandango (Christine Clark Smith and Muriel
Topaz, 1970)
|
19-2.
Tudor, Anthony Fandango (Christine Clark Smith and Muriel
Topaz, 1970)
|
20.
Humphrey, Doris Partita V (Els Grelinger, 1950)
|
21.
Tudor, Anthony Cereus (Muriel Topaz, 1972)
|
22.
Tudor, Anthony Offenbach in the Underworld (Lynne Weber,
1975)
|
23.
Humphrey, Doris With my Red Fires (Lucy Venable, Els Grelinger,
Rena Gluck, Karen Kanner and Muriel Topaz, 1954)
|
24.
Jooss, Kurt A Ball in Old Vienna (Jane Marriett, 1976)
|
25.
Humphrey, Doris Passacaglia and Fugue (Lucy Venable, 1957)
|
26.
Humphrey, Doris Water Study (Odette Blum, 1966)
|
27.
Louis, Murray Bach Suite (Ilene Fox, 1979)
|
28.
Sokolow, Anna Moods (Ray Cook, 1975)
|
29.
Sergeyev, K. After Petipa - La Bayadere, Pas de Deux (Maria
Barrios, 1971)
|
30.
Shawn, Ted Three Prayers (Ann Hutchinson Guest and Joanne
Emmons, 1960)
Also on same reel # 156. Shawn, Ted - 16 Dances in 16 Rhythms
(Ann Hutchinson Guest, 1956)
|
31.
Jooss, Kurt The Green Table (Muriel Topaz and Charlotte
Wile, 1977)
|
32.
Sergeyev, K. Giselle, Peasant Pas de Deux (Lawrence Berger,
1962)
|
33.
Humphrey, Doris Air for the G String (Jane Marriett)
|
34.
Humphrey, Doris Two Ecstatic Themes (Jane Marriett)
|
35.
Jooss, Kurt Pavane on the Death of an Infant (Charlotte
Wile, 1976)
|
35-2.
Jooss, Kurt Pavane on the Death of an Infant (Charlotte
Wile, 1976)
|
36.
Wagoner, Dan Dans Run Penny Supper (Ray Cook, 1974)
|
37.
Wagoner, Dan Duet (Lynne Weber, 1974)
|
38.
Humphrey, Doris Shakers (Ann Hutchinson Guest and Els Grelinger,
1974)
|
38-2.
Humphrey, Doris Shakers (Ann Hutchinson, 1948)
|
38-3.
Humphrey, Doris Shakers (Ann Hutchinson, 1948) (Neg.)
|
39.
Rodriguez, Jon Vivaldiana (Muriel Topaz, 1976)
|
40.
Humphrey, Doris Night Spell (Jane Marriett, 1974)
|
41.
Louis, Murray Vivace (Jane Marriett, 1978)
|
42.
Humphrey, Doris Day on Earth (Muriel Topaz, 1959-63)
|
42-2.
Humphrey, Doris Day on Earth (Muriel Topaz, 1959-63)
|
42-3.
Humphrey, Doris Day on Earth (Muriel Topaz, 1959-63)
|
43.
Petipa, Marius The Sleeping Beauty (Chieko Kikuchi, 1960)
|
Box
#2
|
44.
Petipa, Marius Six Fairy Variations - The Sleeping Beauty
(Ann Hutchinson, 1961) |
45.
Petipa, Marius Halt of the Cavalry - Pas de Deux (Muriel
Topaz, 1979-82) |
46. Tudor, Anthony The Leaves are Fading (Airi Hynninen,
1975) |
47.
Walker, Norman Clear Song After Rain (K. Wright Dunkley,
1972) |
47-2.
Walker, Norman Clear Song After Rain (Music Scores) (Neg.) |
48.
Bournonville, A. Flower Festival of Genzano (Gretchen Schumacher,
1978) |
49.
Horton, Lester The Beloved (Ray Cook, 1971) |
50.
Fokine, Michel Les Sylphides |
51.
McGehee, Helen I am the Gate (Muriel Topaz, 1973)
|
52.
Aveline, Albert Faust: Excerpts (Jacqueline Challet-Haas
& Anne Riechetoff, 1966)
|
53.
Chlistowa, Xenia Faust: Margerita (Bonnie Mathis, N.D.) |
54.
Vilzak, Anatole Valse Caprice (Anne Wilson, 1962) |
55.
Balanchine, George Swan Lake: Act II, Pas de Neuf (Ann Hutchinson,
1954) |
56.
Ivanov, Lev Swan Lake: Les Cygnets (Ann Hutchinson, 1964)
|
57.
Ivanov, Lev Nutcracker: Sugar Plum Fairy (Ann Hutchinson,
1957) |
58. Ivanov, Lev Nutcracker: Reed Flutes (Ann Hutchinson
Guest, 1961)
|
59.
Dauberval, Jean La Fille mal Gardee: Pas de Deux (Muriel
Topaz, 1976)
|
60.
Rainer, Yvonne Continuous Project - Altered Daily - Chair
Pillow Dance (Barbara Katz, 1970) |
61. Ichinohe, Saeko Chidori Plover Japanese Traditional
(Saeko Ichinohe, 1972) |
62.
Currier, Ruth Antagonists (Joan Miller, 1962) |
63.
Feigenheimer, Irene Piano Solo (Muriel Topaz, 1970) |
64.
Bowman, Patricia Butterfly Etude (Patricia Bowman and Marion
Van Loen, 1967) |
65.
Posin, Kathryn Pigeons on the Grass, Alas (K. Wright Dunkley,
1974; score rewritten with additional choreography, Janet W. Moekle,
1979) |
66.
Lewis, Daniel After José Limón Beethoven
Duet (Jane Marriett, 1978) |
67.
Sokolow, Anna Ballade Quartet (Ray Cook, 1974-84)
|
67-2.
Sokolow, Anna Ballade Sextet (Ray Cook, 1974)
|
68.
Posin, Kathryn The Closer She Gets, The Better She Looks
(Christine Clark, 1972) |
69.
Bournonville, A. Konservatoriet (Airi Hynninen, 1972) |
70.
Holder, Geoffrey Timbuktu (Gretchen Schumacher, 1977-78)
|
71.
Payton, Susannah After José Limón Chaconne
in D Minor (Jane Marriett, 1977) |
72.
Amowitz, G. W. Amahl and the Night Visitors: Dance of the
Shepards (Georgette Weisz Amowitz, 1959) |
73. Dynalix, P. After C. Zambelli Coppélia:
Excerpts from Act I (1870 version) (Ann Hutchinson Guest, 1967)
|
74.
Humphrey, Doris Life of the Bee (Ronald Tassone, Juliette
Waung and Lucy Venable, 1956-59; Lucy Venable, 1970)
|
74-2.
Humphrey, Doris Life of the Bee (Ronald Tassone, Juliette
Waung and Lucy Venable, 1956-59; Lucy Venable, 1970) |
75.
Hoving, Lucas Icarus (Ray Cook, 1977) |
76.
Boris, Ruthanna Cakewalk (Ray Cook, 1976) |
77.
Scott, Marion Going (Stephanie Thomas, 1970)
|
78.
Ririe, Shirley Prisms (K. Wright Dunkley, 1973)
|
79.
Fokine, Michael Le Spectre de la Rose (Ray Cook, 1976) |
80.
Messerer, Asaf Spring Waters (Muriel Topaz, 1972) |
81.
Messerer, Asaf Gluck Melodie (Airi Hynninen, 1972) |
82.
Humphrey, Doris Ritmo Jondo (Ray Cook, 1976) |
82-2.
Humphrey, Doris Ritmo Jondo (Ray Cook, 1976) |
83. Louis, Murray Schubert (Barbara Katz, 1977)
|
84.
Englund, Richard Grand Tarantelle (Janet Moekle, 1978)
|
85.
Martin, Alex Three Dances for J. N. (Allan Miles, 1971) |
86. Petipa, Marius Don Quixote Pas de Deux (Muriel Topaz,
1978)
|
87.
Arpino, Gerald Partita for Four (Charlotte Wile, 1976)
|
88.
Stodelle, Ernestine After Humphrey The Pleasures of
Counterpoint (Jane Marriett, 1978) |
89.
Arpino, Gerald Valentine (Muriel Topaz, 1975) |
90.
Arpino, Gerald Confetti (Jane Marriett, 1975) |
91.
Sanders, Job Dichterliebe (Barbara Katz, 1978)
|
92.
Sander, Job Screenplay (Muriel Topaz, 1971)
|
93.
Walker, Norman Variations from Day to Day (Ray Cook and Barbara
Katz, 1968-71) |
|
94.
Walker, Norman Figures and Masks (Jane Marriett, 1975) |
95.
Miles, A. Masquerade (Allan Miles, 1970)
|
96.
Moore, Jack Intaglios: Montage and Candide (Marcia Kurtz
and Margaret Landon, 1961) |
97.
Moore, Jack First Omen (Carole Johnson, 1961)
|
98.
Vainonen, Vassily The Flames of Paris Grand Pas de Deux (Airi
Hynninen, 1973) |
99.
Berk, Fred Holiday in Israel (Lucy Venable, 1974)
|
100.
DeMille, Agnes Fall River Legend (Jane Marriett, 1975)
|
101.
Tamiris, Helen Negro Spirituals (Lucy Venable, 1975)
|
101-2.
Tamiris, Helen Negro Spirituals (Lucy Venable, 1975) (Neg.)
|
102.
Hoving, Lucas Suite for a Summers Day Girls Dance
(Ellen Tittler and Bea Lamb, 1963)
|
103.
Duncan, Jeff Winesburg Portraits: Excerpts (Madelaine
Loren, 196?)
|
95.
Miles, A. Masquerade (Allan Miles, 1970)
|
96.
Moore, Jack Intaglios: Montage and Candide (Marcia Kurt and
Margaret Landon, 1961) |
97.
Moore, Jack First Omen (Carole Johnson, 1961)
|
98.
Vainonen, Vassily The Flames of Paris Grand Pas de Deux (Airi
Hynninen, 1973) |
99.
Berk, Fred Holiday in Israel (Lucy Venable, 1974)
|
100.
DeMille, Agnes Fall River Legend (Jane Marriett, 1975)
|
101.
Tamiris, Helen Negro Spirituals (Lucy Venable, 1975)
|
101-2.
Tamiris, Helen Negro Spirituals (Lucy Venable, 1975) (Neg.)
|
102.
Hoving, Lucas Suite for a Summers Day Girls Dance
(Ellen Tittler and Bea Lamb, 1963)
|
103.
Duncan, Jeff Winesburg Portraits: Excerpts (Madelaine
Loren, 196?)
|
104-2.
Limón, José Chaconne in D Minor (Neg.)
|
105.
Duncan, Jeff Three Fictitious Games (Ray Cook, 1965) |
106.
Limón, José The Traitor (Jane Marriett, 1978)
|
107.
Limón, José and Lewis, Daniel Waldstein Sonata
(Ray Cook, 1976) |
108.
Limón, José Dance Suite (Janet Moekle, 1977)
|
109.
Limón, José Exiles: Solo from Part
II (Judy Lasko, 1972-73)
|
110.
Bournonville, A. Kermess in Bruges, Pas de Deux (Muriel
Topaz, 1979)
|
111.
Maslow, Sophie Folksay (K. Wright Dunkley, 1972)
|
111-2.
Maslow, Sophie Folksay (K. Wright Dunkley, 1972) (Neg.)
|
112.
Phillips, Daniel Ghetto (Daniel Phillips, 1969)
|
113.
Keen, Elizabeth Mini-Quilt (Judy Lasko, 1973-74) |
114.
Tarnay, Linda Ocean (K. Wright Dunkley, 1978)
|
115.
Ruth Currier Quartet (Jane Marriett, 1974) |
116.
Humphrey, Doris with Ruth Currier Brandenburg Concerto:
First Movement (Lucy Venable and Jennifer Scanlon, 1961)
|
116-2.
Humphrey, Doris with Ruth Currier Brandenburg Concerto: First
Movement (Neg.) |
116-3.
Humphrey, Doris with Ruth Currier Music: Brandenburg Concerto:
First Movement (Neg.)
|
117.
Petipa, Marius Swan Lake: Act I Variations; Act II; Act
III Variations (Ann Hutchinson, 1951)
|
118.
Tamiris, Helen Womens Song (Lucy Venable, 1979)
|
119.
Louis, Murray Proximities (Janet Moekle, 1979)
|
120.
Fokine, Michel Le Carnaval (Carl Wolz, 1962)
|
121.
Ichinohe, Saeko Piece in the Shape of a Pear (Airi Hynninen
and Saeko Ichinohe, 1973-1975) |
122.
Ichinohe, Saeko Suspicion (Lynne Weber, 1976-77)
|
123.
Miphan, L. Ling Deo Dechen Rolmo (Jane Marriett, 1979) |
124.
Currier, Ruth To Wish . . . Together . . . Fearsomely (Susie
Watts Margolin & Allan Miles, 1965)
|
125.
Taylor, Paul Aureole (Jane Marriett, 1976) |
126.
Taylor, Paul Diggity (Janet Moekle, 1983-84)
|
127.
Taylor, Paul Piece Period (Janet Moekle, 1979-80)
|
128.
Taylor, Paul Profiles (Janet Moekle, 1979)
|
129.
Goh, Choo San Celestial Images (Jane Marriett, 1980)
|
130.
DeMille, Agnes Rodeo (Jane Marriett, 1976)
|
131.
Petipa, Marius Coppélia (Christine Clark, 1979?)
|
132.
Miles, A. Albeniz Concerto (Allan Miles, 1977) |
133.
Araiz, Oscar Heptagon (Ray Cook, 1986-88)
|
134.
Cook, Ray Tangle, Wombat Duet (Muriel Topaz and Ray Cook,
1975-84)
|
135.
Komparu, Zenov Ikkaku Sennin (Odette Blum, Lucy Venable,
Judith Bissell and Ray Cook, 1965)
|
136.
Tudor, Anthony Pas de Trois (Caroline Bristol, 1956)
|
Box
#4
|
137.
Woodbury, Joan Affectionate Infirmities (K. Wright Dunkley,
1977)
|
138.
Harrison, Janet J. and William H. Essig III And Two Worlds
Shall Touch (Janet Harrison & William H. Essig III, 1971)
|
139.
Weidman, Charles Brahms Waltzes (K. Wright Dunkley, 1972-81)
|
140.
Floyd, Jo Can Can (JO Floyd, 1966)
|
141.
Tamiris, Helen Dance of Walt Whitman (Judith Bissell, Odette
Blum, Diana Rosenberg and Barbara Walden, 1964)
|
142.
Champion, Gower Carnival: Excerpts (Allan Miles, 1961)
|
143.
Goslar, Lotte Clapping (Antoinette Scinocca, 1971)
|
144.
Kinch, Myra The Common Glory: Reaping and Sowing (Helen
Franck Cohen, 1958)
|
145.
Jeffery, Robert Pas Des Déesses (Lynne Weber, 1975)
|
146.
Wigman, Mary Pastoral (from Shifting Landscapes) (Muriel
Topaz, 1978)
|
147.
Fokine, Michel Petrouchka (Gretchen Schumacher, 1979)
|
148.
Nikolais, Alwin Temple (Gretchen Schumacher, 1979)
|
149.
Massine, Léonide Le Beau Danube (Ann Hutchinson
Guest, 1971)
|
150.
Tudor, Anthony A Choreographer Comments (Sheila Zatroch
and Margaret Cicierska, 1963-64)
|
151.
Limón, José Missa Brevis (Barbara Katz, 1973)
|
152.
Wigman, Mary Summers Dance
|
153.
Sutton, Julia Renaissance Revisited (K. Wright Dunkley,
1972)
|
154.
Dolin, Anton Pas de Quatre (Jacqueline Challet Haas and
Jean-Christophe Bocle, 1976)
|
155.
Amowitz, G. W. Westward Ha (Georgette Weisz Amowitz, 1957)
|
156.
Loring, Eugene Billy the Kid (Airi Hynninen, 1983-84) (Neg.)
|
157.
Humphrey, Doris Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor (Lucy Venable,
1942) (Neg.) |
158.
Humphrey, Doris Partita V (Els Grelinger) |
159.
Jooss, Kurt The Green Table (Ann Hutchinson) |
160.
Robbins, Jerome Interplay (Muriel Topaz, 1973) |
161.
Robbins, Jerome Les Noces (Muriel Topaz and Lucy Venable,
1966-78) |
162.
Robbins, Jerome Billion Dollar Baby: Charleston Ballet (Ann
Hutchinson Guest, 1946) |
162-2.
Robbins, Jerome Billion Dollar Baby: Charleston Ballet (Ann
Hutchinson Guest, 1946) |
163.
Sebastian, Stuart ...And Evermore (Billie Lepczyk, 1975) |
164.
McKayle, Donald Blood Memories (Charlotte Wile, 1976-77) |
165-172
Champion, Gower Bye-Bye Birdie (Ann Hutchinson Guest, 1960-61) |
173.
Weidman, Charles Christmas Oratorio (K. Wright Dunkley, 1972) |
174.
Feld, Elliot The Consort (Muriel Topaz, 1977) |
175.
ODonnell, May Dance Sonata (Muriel Topaz, 1977) |
176.
Graham, Martha Dark Meadow (Susie Watts Margolin, 1964) |
177.
Petipa, Marius The Sleeping Beauty: Duchesses (Karl Kratz)
(Neg.) |
178.
Nemchinova Coppélia: Act I, Var. 3 Swanhilda |
179.
Limón, José A Choreographic Offering (Jane
Marriett, 1979) |
180.
Bonnefous, Jean-Pierre Brandenburg Concerto #4 (Jean-Christophe
Bocle, 1979) |
181.
Humphrey, Doris - New Dance (Tom Brown & Gail Devereaux, 1980-83) |
182.
Balanchine, George Symphony in C, 2nd Movement (Ann Hutchinson)
(Neg.) |
183.
Tudor, Anthony Dark Elegies (Airi Hynninen, 1980) |
184.
Ashton, Frederick Illuminations (Gretchen Schumacher, 1980) |
185.
Englund, Richard Romeo and Juliet: Balcony Scene (Virginia
Doris, 1980) |
186.
Anastos, Peter Yes, Virgina, Another Piano Ballet (Ilene
Fox, 1980) |
187.
McKayle, Donald Games (Hillary Gal, 1980-81) |
188.
Taylor, Paul Airs (Janet Wickline Moekle, 1978-81) |
189.
Powell, Ray One in Five (Gretchen Schumacher, 1980) |
Box
5
|
190.
Duncan, Isadora Mother (Muriel Topaz, 1978) |
191.
Duncan, Isadora Waltzes (Muriel Topaz, 1978) |
192.
Balanchine, George Paquita: Pas de Trois |
193.
Balanchine, George Glinka Pas de Trois |
194.
Fosse, Bob Sweet Charity: Theres Gotta Be Something
Better Than This (Billie Mahoney, 1977) |
195.
Massine, Léonide Parade (Jocelyne Asselbourg, 1974)
|
196.
Tudor, Anthony Jardin Aux Lilas (Muriel Topaz, 1967) |
197.
Trisler, Joyce Journey (Mary Corey, 1981) |
198.
Xu and traditional Chinese Minority Dances |
199.
Balanchine, George Theme and Variations (Michael Lland, Ann
Hutchinson and Myrna Shedlin, 1960) |
200.
Posin, Kathryn Bach Pieces (Gretchen Schumacher, 1977) |
201.
Duncan, Isadora Revolutionary Etude (Muriel Topaz, 1978) |
202.
Kylian, Jiri Transfigured Night (Jane Marriett, 1981-82) |
203.
De Mille, Agnes Brigadoon |
203-2.
De Mille, Agnes Brigadoon, Funeral Dance |
204.
St. Denis, Ruth Incense (Jane Marriett, 1981) |
205.
Nault, Fernand La Fille Mal Gardée |
206.
Bettis, Valerie The Desperate Heart (Rose Ann Thom, 1976) |
207.
Veredon, Grey Unfolding |
208.
Driver, Senta Missing Persons (Mary Corey, 1981-82) |
209.
St. Denis, Ruth Kashmiri Nautch (Jane Marriett, Michele Neave
and Terri Richards, 1981) |
210.
St. Denis, Ruth White Jade (Jane Marriett, 1982) |
211.
St. Denis, Ruth Kwan Yin (Jane Marriett, 1982) |
212.
St. Denis, Ruth White Nautch (Jane Marriett, 1982) |
213.
St. Denis, Ruth Siamese (Jane Marriett, 1982) |
214.
St. Denis, Ruth Cobra (Jane Marriett, 1982) |
215.
St. Denis, Ruth Lazy Nautch (Jane Marriett, 1982) |
216.
Tudor, Anthony Pillar of Fire (Airi Hynninen, 1982) |
217.
Shawn, Ted Polonaise (Ilene Fox, 1982) |
218.
Taylor, Paul Public Domain (Janet Moekle, 1980-82) |
219.
Taylor, Paul Insects and Heros (Janet Moekle, 1979-82) |
220.
Blaine, Vera I 71 (Timothy Maurer, 1971) |
221.
Massine, Léonide Pulcinella (Lynne Weber, 1974) |
222.
M. M. Taylor Peter and the Wolf (Lynne Weber, 1974) |
223.
Taylor, Paul Post Meridian (Mary-Jane Evans) |
224.
Bauman, Art Errands (Barbara Katz, 1976) |
225.
Taylor, Paul Esplanade (Janet Moekle, 1977-81) |
226.
Weidman, Charles Flickers (K. Wright Dunkley, 1972-76) |
227.
Bolender, Todd The Still Point (Lynne Weber, 1976) |
228.
Weidman, Charles Traditions (K. Wright Dunkley, 1972) |
229.
Sebastian, Stuart Willoughby (Barbara Katz, 1976) |
230.
Balanchine, George Night Shadow (Ann Hutchinson Guest, Michael
Lland) |
231.
Balanchine, George - Night Shadow (Ann Hutchinson Guest, Michael
Lland) (Neg.) |
232.
Louis, Murray Stravinsky Montage (Leslie Rotman and Jane
Marriett, 1982) |
233.
Balanchine, George Episodes (Muriel Topaz, Lucy Venable,
Els Grelinger, Michael Lland and Juliette Wang, 1960) |
234.
Balanchine, George Episodes (Muriel Topaz, Lucy Venable,
Els Grelinger, Michael Lland and Juliette Wang, 1960) (Neg.) |
235.
Cunningham, Ron Holberg Suite (Jane Marriett & Gretchen
Schumacher, 1977) |
236.
Adair, Marie Songs Without Words (Leslie Rotman, 1981) |
Box
6
|
237.
Petipa, Marius The Sleeping Beauty. Excerpts (Lucy Venable) |
238.
Pierson, Rosalind A Gift of Wings (Amy McKinstry, Julie Eder
and Lynne Pletts, 1977-78) |
239.
Tudor, Anthony Undertow (Airi Hynninen, 1978-83) |
239-2.
Tudor, Anthony Undertow (Ray Cook, 1973) |
240.
Perez, Rudy Monumental Exchange (Barbara Katz, 1971) |
241.
Dean Fire (Leslie Rotman, 1982) |
242.
Allen, Judy That All American Game (Judy Allen, 1977) |
243.
Levans, Daniel Graduation Ball (Muriel Topaz) |
244.
Massine, Léonide Gaite Parisienne (Airi Hynninen) |
245.
Loring, Eugene Billy the Kid (Airi Hynninen, 1983-84) |
246.
Bournonville, August Napoli, Pas de Six (Jane Marriett and
Leslie Johnston, 1982) |
247.
Douglas, Helen Mistress of Sorrows (Jane Marriett, 1983) |
248.
Balanchine, George Square Dance (Virginia Doris, 1983) |
249.
Pendleton, Moses Children on the Hill (Terri Richards, 1983-84) |
250.
Limón, José The Unsung (Mary Corey, 1983) |
251.
Joffrey, Robert Pas de Déesses (Revised) (Ilene Fox,
1982) |
252.
Taylor, Paul Musette (Janet Moekle, 1983) |
253.
Taylor, Paul Arden Court (Janet Moekle, 1983) |
254.
Humphrey, Doris Invention (Terri Richards, 1983) |
255.
Bodenwiesser, Gertrud Demon Machine (Meg Abbie Denton and
Genevieve Shaw, 1983-84) |
256.
Balanchine, George Prodigal Son (Leslie Rotman, 1984) |
257.
Balanchine, George Stars and Stripes (Jane Marriett, 1984) |
257-2.
Balanchine, George Stars and Stripes (Jane Marriett, 1984) |
258.
Schurman, Nona Songs from the Hebrides (Barbara Hoenig, 1951) |
259.
Balanchine, George À la Françaix (Terri Richards,
1984) |
260.
Balanchine, George Donizetti Variations (Virginia Doris,
1984) |
260-2.
Balanchine, George Donizetti Variations (Virginia Doris,
1984) |
261.
Taylor, Paul Equinox (Janet Moekle, 1977-81) |
262.
Takei, Kai Light: Part 15 (Tom Brown, 1984) |
263.
Lampert, Rachel Whats Remembered (Leslie Rotman, 1983-84) |
264.
Taliaferro, Clay Falling off the Back Porch (Mary Corey,
1983-84) |
265.
Schlemmer, Oskar and Debra McCall Bauhaus Dances (Ilene Fox,
1984) |
266.
Taylor, Paul Images (Janet Moekle, 1984) |
267.
Sokolow, Anna Scenes from the Music of Charles Ives (Ilene
Fox, 1983-84) |
268.
Neville, Phoebe Cartouche (Jane Marriett, 1983-84) |
269.
Balanchine, George Serenade (Virginia Doris, 1984) |
270.
Vesak, Norbert The Gift to Be Simple (Jane Marriett, 1977) |
271.
Miller, Buzz Not For Love Alone (Jane Marriett, 1983-84) |
272.
Horne The Nat Horne Jazz Technique |
273.
Balanchine, George Raymonda Variations (Ray Cook, 1983) |
274.
Tudor, Anthony Dim Lustre (Airi Hynninen, 1985) |
275.
Balanchine, George Western Symphony (Leslie Rotman, 1984-85) |
276.
Balanchine, George Valse Fantasie (Suzanne Briod, 1984-85) |
277.
Westergard, Lance Dance Position 4 3/4 Time (Judy Coopersmith,
1985) |
278.
Tudor, Anthony Shadowplay (Judith Siddall, 1984-85) |
279.
Holm, Hanya Kiss Me, Kate (Ann Hutchinson Guest, 1952) |
Box
7
|
280.
Holm, Hanya My Fair Lady: Excerpts (Els Grelinger, 1956) |
281.
Holm, Hanya Wheres Charlie? Pernambuco Ballet (Harry
Haythorne, 1948) |
282.
Balanchine, George Scotch Symphony (Virginia Doris, 1984-85) |
283.
Balanchine, George Concerto Barocco (Leslie Rotman, 1985) |
284.
Balanchine, George Serenade (Francesea Meunier, 1962) (Neg.) |
285.
Balanchine, George Serenade (Francesea Meunier, 1962) (Neg.) |
286.
Humphrey, Doris and Ruth St. Denis Soaring (Jane Marriett,
1980) |
287.
Dean, Laura Force Field (Leslie Rotman, 1982) |
288.
Balanchine, George Symphonie Concertante (Ann Hutchinson
Guest, assisted by Els Grelinger, 1948) |
289.
Tudor, Anthony Offenbach in the Underworld (Leslie Rotman,
1984-85) |
290.
Monte, Elisa VII for VIII (Virginia Doris, 1985-86) |
291.
Balanchine, George Tarantella (Ilene Fox, 1986) |
292.
Holm, Hanya Ratatat (Ilene Fox, 1985-86) |
293.
Weidman, Charles Atavisms, Lynchtown (Pauline de Groot, Ann
McKinley, and Lucy Venable, 1960) |
294.
Redlich, Don Passin Through (Heidi Beigel, 1985-86) |
295.
Clarke, Martha, Robert Barnett, and Felix Blaska Haiku (Sandra
Aberkalns, 1985) |
296.
Balanchine, George Cortege Hongrrois (Gretchen Schmacher,
1986) |
297.
Taylor, Paul Musical Offering (Janet Moekle, 1986) |
298.
Balanchine, George Bugaku (Terri Richards, 1985) |
299.
Balanchine, George Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Leslie Rotman,
1987) |
300.
Balanchine, George Bouree Fantasque (Ann Hutchinson Guest
and Els Grelinger, 1948) |
301.
Balanchine, George Rubies (Judy Coopersmith, 1985) |
302.
Parsons, David The Envelope (Sandra Aberkalns, 1986) |
303.
Nijinsky, Vaslav Le Sacre du Printemps: Scenes 1 and 12 (Sandra
Aberkalns, 1987) |
304.
Jooss, Kurt The Big City (Airi Hynninen, 1974) |
305.
Jooss, Kurt The Big City (Airi Hynninen, 1974) |
306.
Veen, Jan Viennese Carnival (Katrine Hooper & Ann McKinley,
1965) |
307.
Veen, Jan Viennece Carnival (Katrine Hooper & Ann McKinley,
1972) |
308.
Pendleton , Moses et. al. Bonsai (Ilene Fox, 1988) |
309.
Taylor, Paul Brandenburgs (Sandra Aberkalns, 1987-88) |
310.
Jooss, Kurt Pavane on the Death of an Infant (Gretchen Schumacher,
1981) |
311.
Tamiris, Helen Memoir, Part II |
312.
Jones, Bill T. Fever Swamp (Virginia Doris, 1988) |
313.
Humphrey, Doris New Dance (Tom Brown and Gail Devereaux,
1980-83) |
314.
Holm, Hanya Capers (Terri Richards, 1988) |
315.
Humphrey, Doris New Dance (Els Grelinger and Ann Hutchinson)
(odd pages) (Neg.) |
316.
Humphrey, Doris New Dance (Els Grelinger and Ann Hutchinson)
(Neg.) |
317.
Humphrey, Doris Song of the West The Desert Gods (Els
Grelinger, 1950) |
318.
Humphrey, Doris Song of the West: The Desert Gods (Els Grelinger,
1950) |
319.
Tudor, Anthony Judgement of Paris (Airi Hynninen, 1982-89) |
320.
Balanchine, George Cotillion (Judy Coopesmith, 1988-89) |
321.
Humphrey, Doris - The Desert (Els Grelinger, 1350) (Neg.) |
322.
Humphrey, Doris Brandenberg Concerto 1st movement (Lucy Venable
and Jennifer Scanlon, 1961) |
323.
Humphrey, Doris - Brandenberg Concerto 2nd movement |
325.
Humphrey, Doris Passacaglia |
326.
Humphrey, Doris Passacaglia (P.70) and Partita (Courante,
Minuet, Passepied, Gigue & Mazuraka) |
327.
Humphrey, Doris Passacaglia, White Swan and Pas de Deux from
Swan Lake (Neg.) |
Box
8
|
328.
Humphrey, Doris Passacaglia
Wolz, Carl - Japanese Prop Material (Neg.)
|
329.
George, Balanchine - Variation of Columbine from Harlequinade 1st
movement and 4th Brandenburg up to recapitulation (Billie Mahoney,
Lucy Venable and Carl Wolz, 1962) |
330.
Stepanov Notation (Neg.) |
331.
Graham Technique etc (Neg.) |
332.
Jopher Article (Claire Porter, May 1963)
Chiarina from Le Carnaval
Valse Allenmande from Le Carnaval |
333.
Dance for Being tossed in a blanket (Limón)
East Indian Dance by Matteo
Moore, Jack - First Omen (Carde V. Johnson, 1961) |
334.
Josefina, Garcias, Thesis, Rondo Sureno and A Suite of Original
Ethnological Dances |
335.
Cadide from Intaglios, Montage from Intaglios, Rose Adagio, Floristan
his two sisters and Limón Technique |
336.
Cieplinski, Jan - Walpurgis Night (Susan Theobald, 1961)
Ballet Class Corvino |
337.
Walpurgis Night (Book 2) |
338.
Juilliard Projects (1962-63) (Neg.) |
339.
Dance chart from Music Class
Labanotator No.5
Orpheus Article (Neg.) |
340.
Coppélia: Swanhildas
Balanchine, George Agon, Pas De Trois, Female Solo, Coppélia,
Waltz, and Act I (Karl Krate)
Bourree Fantasque, 1st movement (Neg.) |
341.
Role of Movement Pattern in devolopment III (Neg.) |
342.
Acrobatic Exercises from Technical Workshop
Juilliard Projects
Sleeping Beauty Minuet (Neg.) |
343.
Hoyle, Mary Ann - Synchronized Swimming (Mary Ann Hoyle, 1963) |
344.
Holm, Hanya - Etude #2 and #3
Coppélia (Follies)
Swimming: Research Paper
Humphrey, Doris - With My Red Fires Section I and Music I (Neg.) |
345.
Humphrey, Doris - Ritmo Hondo P.14, (Muriel Topaz, 1964)
Fokine, Michel - Aveu from Carnival (Raymood Cook, 1962)
Chopin Fokine - Les Sylphides: Mazurka, Male Var. (Beatrice
Shaw, 1963)
Coppélia: Dawn (Muriel Topaz)
Humphrey, Doris - With My Red Fires: Messengers Solo (Rena Gluck,
Els Grelinger, Muriel topaz and Lucy Venable)
Coppélia: Czardasz |
346.
+ 347.
Fokine, Michel - Carnival: Reconnaissance (Ray Cook, 1962)
Etude for Ballet Class
Limón, José - Vivaldi Concerto (Susan Hess, 1963)
Maslow, Sophie Folksay: Entrance & Final, 1942
(Robert Krugman Harporn) |
348.
+ 349.
Etude #2 (Hanya Holm?)
Peasant Pas De Deux
Studio To Stage
Man With The Golden Arm
Humphrey, Doris - Passacaglia (First 21pp)
Music: Henry Dantons Copy
Balanchine, George Serenade (Francesea Meunier, 1962)
The Millions of Harlequins, Serenade
Airs Ballet
Pizziccio
Harlequins Solo
Coda |
350.
+ 351. + 352.
Matteo: East Indian Dance (Barrel)
Bluebird from Sleeping Beauty Solo (Ann Hutchinson Guest)
Hanya Holms Etude #2
Muriel Topazs 1 page study
Chopin, Frederic - Le Carnaval
Jeff Millers Project
Graham Technique (Juilliard Project, 1962)
4th Year Ballet Syllabus
Cunningham Technique (Juilliard, 1962) |
353.
+ 354. + 355. + 356. + 357.
The Twist (2pp)
Hawaiian Folk Dance - Lovely Hula Hands (6pp) Work copy
Heeia (2pp) Good Copy
Filipino Folk Dance - Tinikling - Solo (6pp) (Carl Wolz)
Graham Technique, Diane Gray (11pp)
Tudor - Little Improvisations, 1st movement (27pp with no title
page)
Peasant Pas De Deux (19pp) |
358.
+ 359.
Humphrey, Doris - Dawn in New York (6pp) 3copies (Muriel Topaz)
Spanish Dance - Bulerias (14pp)
Fokine, Michel - Aveu from Carnival (Ray Cook, 1962)
Le Carnival (6pp) 3copies
Carls (Wolz) dictation (4pp)
Last Question Advanced Exam (1pp) 6copies |
360.
Poland Folk Dance - Dyna from Kujawj
Miklos, Rabai - Kalotaszeqi Leanytanc (Hungarian Folk Dance) (9pp)
Poland Folk Dance Czapnik (Roderyk Lange, 1959)
Hungarian Folk Dance - Csikos Csardas (2pp) (Kinetegramm by Gisela
Reber)
Hungarian Folk Dance- Konyhatanc (kitchen Dance- 2pp+1pp of notes)
(Maria Szentpal, 1958)
Poland Folk Dance -Wiwat (2pp with Music) (Roderyk Lange, 1961) |
361.
Humphrey, Doris - 12 Introductory Pages to Passacaglia Score
Minutes from 1964 Notional Conference Seminar
Humphrey, Doris - Ritmo Hondo (Work in Process Copy) |
362.
Dated Microfilms (1/7/65)
Labans Scale and Dimensional Studies KLK
Labanotation for Children (Course at Y by Nadia Chilkovsky
Notes by Barbara Luke) |
363.
Weidman, Charles Brahams Waltzes #7, #13. #14 (Ann
Wilson, 1964)
Hawaiian Folk Dance - Lovely Hula Hands (Music with Glossary Page)
Fokine, Michel - Carnaval: Reconnaissance pp.7-8 (Raymood
Cook, 1962) |
364.
Matteos Spanish Dance (Scanlon, Jennifer 1960)
Balanchine, George - Night Shadow: Acrobats Trio (Ann Hutchinson
Guest and Michael Lland)
Rumanian Folk Dance
Sleeping Beauty: Red Riding Hood and The Wolf from Act II (Unknown)
Tudor, Anthony Little Improvisations (Title Page + Horse)
(Carl Wolz, 1961) |
365.
Scotland Folk Dance - Highland Fling (2pp) (Muriel Topaz)
Hawaiian Folk Dance - Lovely Hula Hands (pg2.missing) 8pp
Hawaiian Folk Dance Heeia (Margaret Abbie)
Billie Mahoney Jazz Combination (1pp)
Walter Nicks Jazz Combination (1pp) |
366.
Limón Technique (Zander 16pp) |
367.
End of Gray, Graham Technique |
368.
Marion Scott - Going, 1962 (Stephanie Thomas, 1970) |
369.
Merce Cunningham Technique |
370.
Examples Demonstrating Assignmentsfrom Doris Humphreys The
Art and Making Dances, Choreography by Ruth Currier. Notated
by Judith Willes, Juilliard, April 1962 (12 pages of Notation with
Title Page and Glossary) |
371.
Excerpt From Trio by Mary Anthony. Music by Johannes Brahms, Intermezzo
No.5 op.116. Notation by Ruth Mesavage, Juilliard, May 1962 (9pp
of Score with 1 title page) |
372.
Balanchine, George - Symphony in C, 3rd movement (Ann Hutchinson,
1948)
Spanish Dance Technique by Matteo |
373.
Glossary for notation of Swimming (Handbuch der Kinetographie Laban) |
No
Box Number Yet Assigned
|
501A
& 501B.
Ailey, Alvin- The Lark Ascending (Sandra Aberkalns, 1993)
Arpino, Gerald - The Clowns (Ray Cook, 1988)
Arpino, Gerald - Sea Shadow (Leslie Rotman, 1991)
Blossom, Beverly - Onward! (Leslie Rotman, 1991)
Boris, Ruthanna - Cakewalk (Virginia Doris, 1990-91)
|
502A
& 502B.
Balanchine, George - A Midsummer Nights Dream (Jane Marriett,
1984-87) |
503A
& 503B.
Balanchine, George - Agon (Virginia Doris, 1987)
Balanchine, George - Allegro Brillante (Mary Corey, 1982)
Balanchine, George - Apollo (Virginia Doris, 1989-90)
Balanchine, George - The Four Temperaments (Mary Corey, 1985) |
504A
& 504B.
Christensen, Lew - Con Amore (Judy Coopersmith, 1990)
Chhau, Seraikella (Classical Indian Dance) (Jane Marriett, 1980)
Cohan Robert, Class (Judith Siddall, 1981)
Coralli, Jean and Jules Perrot - Giselle: Act I, Peasant Pas de
Deux (Jane Marriett, Yin Phing Kean and Suzanne Briod, 1981) |
505A
& 505B.
Dean, Laura - Lightfield (Leslie Rotman, 1991)
Dean, Laura - Structure (Leslie Rotman, 1991-92)
Dean, Laura - Tympani (Leslie Rotman, 1990)
Driver, Senta - Resettings (Terri Richards, 1983-86)
Duncan, Isadora - Brahms Waltzes (Leslie Rotman, 1988-89)
Duncan, Isadora - Dances of Isadora Duncan: Ballspiel, Water Study,
Classical Duet, The Three Graces, and Dance of the Furies (Mary
Corey, 1988)
Haim, Mark - Settings and Clearings (Siân Ferguson, 1988-89) |
506A
& 506B.
Holm, Hanya - Jocose [misspelled Jacose on box] (Terri Richards,
1985-90)
Holm, Hanya - Rota (Terri Richards, 1988)
Humphrey, Doris - The Call/Breath of Fire (Terri Richards, 1988-89)
Humphrey, Doris - Invention (Terri Richards, 1983)
Humphrey, Doris - Ruins and Visions (Ray Cook, 1992)
Lampert, Rachel - Rachel and Billys First Set (Jane Marriett,
1981) |
507A
& 507B.
Limón, José - Mazurkas or Dances: In Honor of Poznan,
Wroclaw, Katowice and Warszawa (Ray Cook, 1986-90)
Limón, José - The Exiles, 2nd Movement (Ilene Fox
and Siân Ferguson, 1988-90)
Limón, José - The Moors Pavane (Muriel Topaz,
1993)
Limón, José - There Is a Time (Lucy Venable, 1983-86)
Loring, Eugene - Billy the Kid (revised) (Airi Hynninen, 1983; revised
by Virginia Doris, 1988-89) |
508A
& 508B.
Louis, Murray - Canarsie Venus (Jane Marriett, 1978)
Maslow, Sophie - Prologue (Jane Marriett, 1976)
Massine, Léonide - Le Tricorne (Odette Blum, 1969?) |
509A
& 509B.
McKayle, Donald - Rainbow round My Shoulder (Mary Corey, 1992-93)
Nagrin, Daniel - Strange Hero (Terri Richards, 1993)
Strickler, Fred - Tone Poem (Billie Mahoney, 1982-84)
Tjaarda Jones, Alan - El Sarao de Venus (Judy Coopersmith, 1992) |
510A
& 510B.
Tudor, Antony - A Choreographer Comments (Airi Hynninen, 1990)
Tudor, Antony - Gala Performance (Leslie Rotman, 1988)
Tudor, Antony - Little Improvisations (Carl Wolz, 1961; revised
by Muriel Topaz and Lynne Weber, 1972 and 1974)
Uris, Victoria - Breakers (Wendy Chu, 1990-91)
Uris, Victoria - 3 on a Match (Virginia Doris, 1991)
Weidman, Charles - Dance of the Streets (K. Wright Dunkley and Christine
Meyers, 1972) |
511A
& 511B.
Taylor, Paul - Ab Ovo Usque ad Mala (Janet Moekle, 1985-86)
Taylor, Paul - Book of Beasts (Janet Moekle, 1980) |
512A
& 512B.
Taylor, Paul -
Byzantium (Janet Moekle, 1984)
Taylor, Paul - Counterswarm (Sandra Aberkalns, 1988-89)
Taylor, Paul - Danbury Mix (Sandra Aberkalns, 1987-89) |
513A
& 513B.
Taylor, Paul - Equinox (Janet Moekle, 1983-84)
Taylor, Paul - Junction (Janet Moekle, 1985)
Taylor, Paul - Kith and Kin (Janet Moekle, 1986-87)
Taylor, Paul - Last Look (Janet Moekle, 1985) |
514A
& 514B.
Taylor, Paul - Lost, Found and Lost (Janet Moekle, 1982)
Taylor, Paul - Minikin Fair (Sandra Aberkalns, 1989-92)
Taylor, Paul - Of Bright and Blue Birds and the Gala Sun (Sandra
Aberkalns, 1989-91) |
515A
& 515B.
Taylor, Paul - Le Sacre du Printemps or The Rehearsal [misspelled
Printmeps on box] (Janet Moekle, 1979)
Taylor, Paul - Sorcerers Sofa (Sandra Aberkalns, 1989-92) |
516A
& 516B.
Taylor, Paul - Speaking in Tongues (Sandra Aberkalns, 1988-91)
Taylor, Paul - Three Epitaphs (Muriel Topaz, 1971) |
517.
All Fours - Morris, Mark (Sandra Aberkalns, 2004)
American Document - Martha Graham (Helen Priest Rogers, 1940s or
1950s?)
Appalachian Spring - Martha Graham (Christine Clark, 1972)
Artifact II - William Forsythe (Notation by Sandra Aberkalns, 1999-2000)
Barrelhouse Blues - Katherine Dunham (Sandra Aberkalns, 1995)
Beauty and the Beast Richard Englund (Leslie Rotman, 1994)
Beginnings - Choo-San Goh (Sandra Aberkalns, 2003)
Blues a la Gauche Ann Rodiger (Ann L. Rodiger, 1982)
La Boisson - Jea Bode (Simon Hecquet, 1993)
Brahms-Schoenberg George Balanchine (Ilene Fox, 1984-85)
|
518.
Cake Walk Saeko Ichinohe (K. Wright Dunkley, 1983)
Canciones Amartorias Daniel Levans (Gretchen Schumacher,
1980-81)
Le Carnaval, Paganini Michel Fokine (Airi Hynninen, 1976)
Caught David Parsons (Rachelle Palnick Tsachor, 1988)
Choros I - Katherine Dunham (Sandra Aberkalns, 1993-94)
Company B Paul Taylor (Sandra Aberkalns, 1990-)
Concertino Pauline Koner (Janet Moekle, 1977)
Corroboree (1 of 2) Beth Dean (Meg Denton and Ray Cook,
1994-96 (Denton), 1997-98 (Cook)
Corroboree (2 of 2)
Dads Ties Beverly Blossom (Leslie Rotman with notator
trainee Valarie Mockabee, 1999)
|
519.
Dances at a Gathering (1 of 5) Jerome Robbins (Sandra Aberkalns
and Mary Corey, 2001-03)
Dances at a Gathering (2 of 5)
Dances at a Gathering (3 of 5)
Dances at a Gathering (4 of 5)
Dances at a Gathering (5 of 5)
Danina (Diana), Act II, [Spitzen]tanz der Floris und Rosetta
Pia and Pino Mlakar (Albrecht Knust, 193?)
Death is the Hunter Erick Hawkins (Virginia Doris, 1994)
Diversion of Angels Martha Graham (Notation by Topaz, 1971)
Diversion of Angels Martha Graham (Notation by Rotman, 1996)
Don Juan Lew Christensen (Jerry Weiss, K. Wright Dunkley,
1973-74) |
520.
Echoing of Trumpets Anthony Tudor (Virginia Doris, 1990-)
El el Cortijo Jose Greco (Billie Mahoney, 1995)
Espantapajaros Erika Milee (Albrecht Knust, 1960)
Eventide (1 of 2) Paul Taylor (Sian Ferguson, 1996-97)
Eventide (2 of 2)
Exercise Piece (1 of 3) Anthony Tudor (Muriel Topaz and Labanotation
students)
Exercise Piece (2 of 3)
Exercise Piece (3 of 3)
The Exile, 1st movement, The Flight Jose Limon (Mary Corey,
1981)
The Exile, 1st movement Jose Limon (Terri Richard, 1981)
Fantasy ad Fugue Doris Humphrey (Ray Cook, 1996)
A Field of Grass Paul Taylor (Sandra Aberkalns, 1993-) |
521.
1492 Peter Anastos (Leslie Rotman, 1992)
Frankie and Johnny Jose Limon (Ilene Fox, Sian Ferguson,
1988-1990)
Funny Papers Paul Taylor (Sian Ferguson, 1994-95)
Homage to Mahler. Excerpts Hanya Holm (Wendy Chu, 1992)
Homage to Mahler. Excerpts Hanya Holm (K.Wright Dunkley,
2001)
Home, 1st and 3rd movement Rachel Lampert (Marina Thomas,
1983)
House of Breath, Mens Duet Matthew Nash
(Andrea Jensen, Carol Maxwell, Elizabeth McPherson, Salla Saarikangas)
How Long Brethern? Helen Tamiris (Leslie Rotman, 1995)
Impromptu Lucas Hoving (Roberta Melworth)
Indeterminate Figure Daniel Nagrin (Terri Richards, 1993-94)
Intrusions Denise Szykula (Ray Cook, 1977) |
522.
Jigs n Reels Richard Englund (Airi Hynninen, 1972)
Lacrymosa Edward Stierle (Sandra Aberkalns, 1995-97)
Lark Ascending Bruce Marks (Robin Hoffman, 1994)
Larrys #1 Ann Rodiger (Ann Rodiger, 1982)
Life in a Drop pf Pond Water Beverly Brown (Kay Dunkley,
1975)
La Malinche José Limón (Muriel Topaz, revised
by Lucy Venable, 1967-68)
La Malinche (1 of 2) Jose Limon (Patty Delaney, 2001-03)
La Malinche (2 of 2) |
523.
Miyabi Saeko Ichinohe (Jerry Weiss)
Moonbine Paul Taylor (Sian Ferguson, 1994-95)
Napoli, Male Variation August Bournonville (Muriel Topaz,
1979)
Napoli, Act III, Tarantella August Bournonville (Judy Coopersmith,
1983)
The Night is a Sorceress Rex Reed (Margaret Abby Denton and
Ray Cook, 1986-2002)
Les Noces Jerome Robbins (Muriel Topaz, Lucy Venable, 1966-78)
Nuclear Energy Katherine Posin (Lynne Weber, 1975-76) |
524.
Nun Better Pedro Alejandro (Veronica Dittman, 1996)
The Nutcracker, Act III, Grand Pas de Duex Lev Ivanov (Muriel
Topaz, 1974)
The Nutcracker (1 of 4) Ruth Page (Ilene Fox, 1979-80)
The Nutcracker (2 of 4)
The Nutcracker (3 of 4)
The Nutcracker (4 of 4)
Offenbach Overtures (1 of 3) Paul Taylor (Sian Fertguson,
1995-96)
Offenbach Overtures (2 of 3)
Offenbach Overtures (3 of 3) |
525.
Pas dEsclave. Duet Corsair Marius Petipa (Muriel Topaz,
1979)
Pas de Trois George Balanchine (Susie Watts Margolin, 1971)
El Penitente Martha Graham (Muriel Topaz, 1973)
Petrouchka, Scene I and Scene IV Michel Fokine (Barbara Katz,
1972)
Piazzolla Caldera (1 of 3) Paul Taylor (Sian Ferguson, 1997)
Piazzolla Caldera (2 of 3)
Piazzolla Caldera (3 of 3)
Pietschentanz (Männertanz) Rudolf von Laban (Rudolf
von Laban? 1930?)
Poem Sophie Maslow (Sandra Aberkalns, 1997-)
Prey Bebe Miller (Valarie Mockabee, 2000-02)
Les Predludes David Preston (Sherry Kornistsky Bean, 1990) |
526.
Prime Numbers (1 of 2)- Paul Taylor (Sian Ferguson, 1996-97)
Prime Numbers (2 of 2)
Quasi Waltz Doris Humphrey (Muriel Topaz, 1995)
Quintet Alvin Ailey (Sandra Aberkalns, 2001)
Radha Ruth St. Denis (Heidi A. Biegel, 1988-89)
Red and Gold Sari Ruth St. Denis (Jane Marriett, 1981?)
El Retablo de Maese Pedro - Helen McGehee (Jo Floyd, 1971)
Revelations (1 of 2) Alvin Ailey (Ray Cook, 1997-99)
Revelations (2 of 2)
Romeo and Juliet Anthony Tudor (Airi Hynninen, 1975-76)
Roses Paul Taylor (Sandra Aberkalns, 1997-99) |
527.
Scrabble Ann Rodiger (Ann Rodiger, 1980)
Serenata Michael Vernon (Sandra Aberkalns, with Veronica
Dittman and Sally Sullivan, 1994)
The Sleeping Beauty, Act III, Wedding Pas de Deux After Marius
Petipa (Sandra Aberkalns, 2003)
The Sleeping Beauty, Act III, Grand Pas de Deux, Adage Marius
Petitpa (Muriel Topaz, 1981)
Songs Mary Anthony (Virginia Doris, 1993)
Sunset Paul Taylor (Sandra Aberkalns, 1995-96)
Swan Lake, Act II Lev Ivanov (Lynne Weber, 1972-73)
Sweet in the Morning Leni Wylliams(Leslie Rotman, 2001)
Sweet in the Morning Leni Wylliams (revised by Patty Delaney)
Les Sylphides, Prelude Michel Fokine (Ulia Soderbaum, 1962)
Symphony for Strings Jose Limon (Ray Cook)
Table of Baroque Steps - Pecour
Tale of Hoffman Peter Darrel (Airi Hynninen, 1973)
Ten Ballet Variations Marius Petipa (George Montague)
Totem Ancestor Merce Cunningham (Sheila Marion, 1999)
Tower from Vaudeville of the Elements Alwin Nikolais (Sandra
Aberkalns, 1992-94)
Under Green Leaves Charles Bennett (Muriel Topaz) |
528.
The Village I knew Sophie Maslow (Leslie Rotman, 1992-94)
Vivaldi Concerto Jose Limon (Ray Cook, 1962-63)
Vocabulary of Jack Cole Jack Cole (Billie Mahoney, 1976)
Water Study Doris Humphrey (Karen Barracuda, 1978-80)
The Word Paul Taylor (Robin Hoffman, 1998-2000) |
529.
Die Scheinwelt (Dream World) Frederick Arjen (Knust/Arjen,
1959)
Mercuric Tidings (1 of 2) Paul Taylor (Janet Moekle, 1982)
Mercuric Tidings (2 of 2)
Private Domain Paul Taylor (Janet Moekle, 1978?)
Rose (1 of 2) Paul Taylor (Janet Moekle, 1984-)
Rose (2 of 2)
Snow White (1 of 2) Paul Taylor (Janet Moekle, 1982)
Snow White (2 of 2)
Syzygy Paul Taylor (Janet Moekle, 1986-87) |